IECA CRMCP Graduate List

CREDIT RISK MANAGEMENT CERTIFICATION PROGRAM (CRMCP)
A Partnership Between IECA & Moody's Analytics

  • Alan Babp, PPL Corp – 2011
  • Maria Richards, Shell (formally from Sequent Energy Management LP) – 2012
  • Valerie Shatto, National Energy & Trade LO – 2012
  • Thomas Smith, Louis Dreyfus Highbridge Energy LLC – 2012
  • Dianne Wahl, U.S. Energy Services Inc. – 2012
  • Stephanie Killen, Statoil North America Inc. – 2012
  • John Shuttee, Total Gas & Power North America, Inc. – 2013
  • Nithya Raghunathan, Sequent Energy Management LP – 2013
  • Sharla Trowbridge, MBA, Energy Transfer Partners – 2014
  • Mark Holler, Tenaska – 2014
  • Rani Tewari, Suncor Energy Inc. – 2014
  • Lilia Hernandez, Nexen Marketing – 2014
  • Janybek Abakirov, Brookfield Power – 2014
  • Angela Rodriguez, CMS Energy – 2014
  • Karen Leung, PetroChina International (Canada) Trading – 2014
  • Renato G A Silva, Glencore - 2014
  • Andrew Cochrane, Pembina Pipeline Corporation – 2015
  • Kevin Fong, Energy Transfer Partners – 2015
  • Al Dabney, Energy Transfer Partners - 2015
  • Lisa Oppenheimer, Shell – 2015
  • Miguel Juarez, Jr, Cima Energy, Ltd – 2015
  • Troy Davis, Rockpile Energy Services – 2015
  • Jenny Zhou, Entergy – 2015
  • Kevin Latham, Interpipeline – 2015
  • Diana Higgins, Trailstone – 2015
  • Chiara PoMella, Enel - 2015
  • Justin Beckendorf, Enstor – 2016
  • Adam Krass, Tenaska – 2016
  • Fabrice Iyakaremye, Brookfield Renewable Power Inc – 2016
  • Georgina Armstrong, Avista Corp – 2016
  • Ian Bledsoe, Clatskanie People’s Utility District – 2016
  • Karen Lyon, EQT Corp – 2016
  • Olivia D Guzman, Elbow River Marketing, Ltd – 2017
  • Jacob Ramirez, Energy Transfer Partners – 2017
  • Justin Riddle, The Energy Authority – 2017
  • Chervickia Roberts, Delta – 2017
  • Deela Roe – National Gas & Electric, LLC – 2017
  • Laura Walter - PJM Interconnection LLC -- 2017 
  • Wayne Plahta, Pembina Pipeline Corporation - 2017
  • Matthew Simon, Basin Electric Power Corporation - 2017
  • Thomas Van De Water, Sprague - 2017
  • Jackson Felder, Engie North America – 2017
  • Henry Graham, Cima Energy Ltd – 2017
  • William (Billy Joe) Reynolds, Enbridge – 2017
  • Laura Hamner, Entergy – 2017
  • Daniel Ruelas, Mercuria - 2018
  • Richard Sitton, Antero Resources – 2018
  • Justin Day, Redding Electric Utility, City of Redding - 2018
  • Kathryn Patt, PJM Interconnection LLC – 2018
  • Ricky Lo, Capital Power – 2018
  • Roberto Martinez, Repsol - 2018